Members of the 125th Maine House of Representatives
(2010 - 2012)

Information on these pages is for historical purposes only.
It was correct as of 12/1/12.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L

M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W

-A-

Bernard L. A. Ayotte (R-Caswell)

-B-

Paulette G. Beaudoin (D-Biddeford)

Michael G. Beaulieu (R-Auburn)

Roberta B. Beavers (D-South Berwick)

Henry E. M. Beck (D-Waterville)

Devin M. Beliveau (D-Kittery)

Paul Edward Bennett (R-Kennebunk)

Seth A. Berry (D-Bowdoinham)

Bruce A. Bickford (R-Auburn)

Russell J. Black (R-Wilton)

Anna D. Blodgett (D-Augusta)

Andrea M. Boland (D-Sanford)

Brian D. Bolduc (D-Auburn)

Sheryl J. Briggs (D-Mexico)

Mark E. Bryant (D-Windham)

David C. Burns (R-Whiting)

David R. Burns (R-Alfred) (Resigned 1/31/12)

-C-

Emily Ann Cain (D-Orono)

Michael E. Carey (D-Lewiston)

Alan M. Casavant (D-Biddeford)

Richard M. Cebra (R-Naples)

Michael Celli (R-Brewer)

Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville)

Kathleen D. Chase (R-Wells)

Benjamin M. Chipman (U-Portland)

Herbert E. Clark (D-Millinocket)

Tyler Clark (R-Easton)

Michael H. Clarke (D-Bath)

Alexander Cornell du Houx (D-Brunswick)

H. David Cotta (R-China)

Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon)

Dean A. Cray (R-Palmyra)

Jarrod S. Crockett (R-Bethel)

Philip A. Curtis (R-Madison)

Andre E. Cushing III (R-Hampden)

-D-

Douglas K. Damon (R-Bangor)

Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Sangerville)

Cynthia A. Dill (D-Cape Elizabeth) (Resigned 5/12/11)
Replaced by Kimberly J. Monaghan-Derrig (D-Cape Elizabeth)

James F. Dill (D-Old Town)

Mark N. Dion (D-Portland)

Dana L. Dow (R-Waldoboro)

Timothy E. Driscoll (D-Westbrook)

Robert S. Duchesne (D-Hudson)

Larry C. Dunphy (R-Embden)

-E-

Jane E. Eberle (D-South Portland)

Peter E. Edgecomb (R-Caribou)

Eleanor M. Espling (R-New Gloucester)

Mark W. Eves (D-North Berwick)

-F-

Stacey Allen Fitts (R-Pittsfield)

Joyce A. Fitzpatrick (R-Houlton)

Elspeth M. Flemings (D-Bar Harbor)

Patrick S. A. Flood (R-Winthrop)

Leslie T. Fossel (R-Alna)

Karen D. Foster (R-Augusta)

Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport)

-G-

Jeffery Allen Gifford (R-Lincoln)

Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay)

James S. Gillway (R-Searsport)

Adam A. Goode (D-Bangor)

Anne P. Graham (D-North Yarmouth)

Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn)

-H-

James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)

Stephen P. Hanley (U-Gardiner)

Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland)

R. Ryan Harmon (R-Palermo)

Lance Evans Harvell (R-Farmington)

Anne M. Haskell (D-Portland)

Teresea Hayes (D-Buckfield)

Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast)

Jon Hinck (D-Portland)

George Hogan (D-Old Orchard Beach)

Robert B. Hunt (D-Buxton) (Resigned 6/1/12)

-I-

Melissa Walsh Innes (D-Yarmouth)

-J-

David D. Johnson (R-Eddington)

Peter B. Johnson (R-Greenville)

-K-

Bryan T. Kaenrath (D-South Portland)

Peter S. Kent (D-Woolwich)

Dennis L. Keschl (R-Belgrade)

Jane S. Knapp (R-Gorham)

L. Gary Knight (R-Livermore Falls)

Chuck Kruger (D-Thomaston)

Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)

-L-

Michel A. Lajoie (D-Lewiston)

Aaron F. Libby (R-Waterboro)

Ricky D. Long (R-Sherman)

Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)

Stephen D. Lovejoy (D-Portland)

Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth)

-M-

W. Bruce MacDonald (D-Boothbay)

Joyce A. Maker (R-Calais)

Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)

Maeghan Maloney (D-Augusta)

John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)

Edward J. Mazurek (D-Rockland)

Jeff M. McCabe (D-Skowhegan)

Michael D. McClellan (R-Raymond)

Howard E. McFadden (R-Dennysville)

Jonathan B. McKane (R-Newcastle)

Everett W. McLeod, Sr. (R-Lee) (Deceased 12/20/10)
Replaced by Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington)

Wayne T. Mitchell (Penobscot Nation)

Kimberly J. Monaghan-Derrig (D-Cape Elizabeth)
(Elected in Special Election 8/16/11)

Susan E. Morissette (R-Winslow)

Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland)

Bradley S. Moulton (R-York)

-N-

Joan M. Nass (R-Acton)

Mary Pennell Nelson (D-Falmouth)

Melvin Newendyke (R-Litchfield)

Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

-O-

Andrew R. O'Brien (D-Lincolnville)

Beth A. O'Connor (R-Berwick)

Kimberly N. Olsen (R-Phippsburg)

-P-

James W. Parker (R-Veazie)

Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel)

Ann E. Peoples (D-Westbrook)

Matthew J. Peterson (D-Rumford)

John J. Picchiotti (R-Fairfield)

Donald E. Pilon (D-Saco)

Gary E. Plummer (R-Windham)

Kerri L. Prescott (R-Topsham)

Charles R. Priest (D-Brunswick)

-R-

Helen Rankin (D-Hiram)

David E. Richardson (R-Carmel)

Wesley E. Richardson (R-Warren)

Peter B. Rioux (R-Winterport)

Megan M. Rochelo (D-Biddeford)

Kimberley C. Rosen (R-Bucksport)

Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston)

Diane Russell (D-Portland)

-S-

Linda F. Sanborn (D-Gorham)

Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)

Ralph W. Sarty, Jr. (R-Denmark)

Michael A. Shaw (D-Standish)

Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough)

David Slagger (Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians)
(Sworn in 1/4/12 as the first Representative
of the Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians)

Madonna M. Soctomah (Passamaquoddy Tribe)

Sara R. Stevens (D-Bangor)

Meredith N. Strang Burgess (R-Cumberland)

Peter C. Stuckey (D-Portland)

-T-

Charles Kenneth Theriault (D-Madawaska)

Dianne C. Tilton (R-Harrington)

Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner)

Sharon Anglin Treat (D-Hallowell)

Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington)
(Elected in Special Election 3/1/11)

John L. Tuttle, Jr. (D-Sanford)

-V-

Linda M. Valentino (D-Saco)

Amy Fern Volk (R-Scarborough)

-W-

Richard V. Wagner (D-Lewiston)

Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)
(Elected in Special Election 11/8/11)

G. Paul Waterhouse (R-Bridgton)

Windol C. Weaver (R-York)

David C. Webster (D-Freeport)

Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport)

Alexander Reginald Willette (R-Mapleton)

Michael J. Willette (R-Presque Isle)

Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)

Frederick L. Wintle (R-Garland) (Resigned 9/13/11)
Replaced by Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)

Stephen J. Wood (R-Sabattus)