Members of the 124th Maine House of Representatives
(2008 - 2010)

Information on these pages is for historical purposes only.
It was correct as of 12/1/10.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L

M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W

-A-

Herbert C. Adams (D-Portland)

Susan M. W. Austin (R-Gray)

Bernard L. A. Ayotte (R-Caswell)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-B-

Stephen R. Beaudette (D-Biddeford)

Paulette G. Beaudoin (D-Biddeford)

Michael G. Beaulieu (R-Auburn)

Henry E. M. Beck (D-Waterville)

Seth A. Berry (D-Bowdoinham)

Bruce A. Bickford (R-Auburn)

Richard D. Blanchard (D-Old Town)

Anna D. Blodgett (D-Augusta)

Andrea M. Boland (D-Sanford)

Brian D. Bolduc (D-Auburn)

Sheryl J. Briggs (D-Mexico)

William P. Browne (R-Vassalboro)

Mark E. Bryant (D-Windham)

David C. Burns (R-Whiting)

Steven J. Butterfield II (D-Bangor)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-C-

Emily Ann Cain (D-Orono)

James J. Campbell, Sr. (U-Newfield)

Michael E. Carey (D-Lewiston)

Alan M. Casavant (D-Biddeford)

Richard M. Cebra (R-Naples)

Michael Celli (R-Brewer)

Kathleen D. Chase (R-Wells)

Herbert E. Clark (D-Millinocket)

Tyler Clark (R-Easton)

Richard C. Cleary (D-Houlton)

Joan F. Cohen (D-Portland)

Gary A. Connor (D-Kennebunk)

Alexander Cornell du Houx (D-Brunswick)

H. David Cotta (R-China)

Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon)

Dean A. Cray (R-Palmyra)

Jarrod S. Crockett (R-Bethel)

Patsy Crockett (D-Augusta)

Philip A. Curtis (R-Madison)

Andre E. Cushing III (R-Hampden)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-D-

Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Sangerville)

Cynthia A. Dill (D-Cape Elizabeth)

Stacy T. Dostie (D-Sabattus)

Timothy E. Driscoll (D-Westbrook)

Robert S. Duchesne (D-Hudson)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-E-

Robert N. Eaton (D-Sullivan)

Jane E. Eberle (D-South Portland)

Peter E. Edgecomb (R-Caribou)

Mark Eves (D-North Berwick)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-F-

Edward D. Finch (D-Fairfield)

Stacey Allen Fitts (R-Pittsfield)

Sean Flaherty (D-Scarborough)

Elspeth Flemings (D-Bar Harbor)

Kenneth C. Fletcher (R-Winslow)

Patrick S. A. Flood (R-Winthrop)

Leslie T. Fossel (R-Alna)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-G-

Jeffery Allen Gifford (R-Lincoln)

Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay)

Jayne Crosby Giles (R-Belfast)

Adam Goode (D-Bangor)

Christian D. Greeley (R-Levant)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-H-

James Michael Hamper (R-Oxford)

Stephen P. Hanley (D-Gardiner)

Charles W. Harlow (D-Portland)

Lance Evans Harvell (R-Farmington)
         (Elected in Special Election 2/3/09)

Anne M. Haskell (D-Portland)

Teresea Hayes (D-Buckfield)

Dawn Hill (D-York)

Jon Hinck (D-Portland)

George Hogan (D-Old Orchard Beach)

Robert B. Hunt (D-Buxton)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-I-

Melissa Walsh Innes (D-Yarmouth)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-J-

Peter B. Johnson (R-Greenville)

Patricia Jones (D-Mount Vernon)

Henry L. Joy (R-Crystal)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-K-

Bryan T. Kaenrath (D-South Portland)

Peter S. Kent (D-Woolwich)

Jane S. Knapp (R-Gorham)

L. Gary Knight (R-Livermore Falls)

Charles B. Kruger (D-Thomaston)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-L-

Michel A. Lajoie (D-Lewiston)

Brian D. Langley (R-Ellsworth)

Edward P. Legg (D-Kennebunk)

Sarah O. Lewin (R-Eliot)

Stephen D. Lovejoy (D-Portland)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-M-

W. Bruce MacDonald (D-Boothbay)

Veronica Magnan (D-Stockton Springs)

James R. Martin (D-Orono)

John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)

Edward J. Mazurek (D-Rockland)

Jeff M. McCabe (D-Skowhegan)

Howard E. McFadden (R-Dennysville)

Jonathan B. McKane (R-Newcastle)

Everett W. McLeod, Sr. (R-Lee)

Elizabeth S. Miller (D-Somerville)

H. Sawin Millett, Jr. (R-Waterford)

Janet T. Mills (D-Farmington)
         (Declined to Receive Oath of Office 12/3/08)

Wayne T. Mitchell (Penobscot Nation)

Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-N-

Joan M. Nass (R-Acton)

Mary P. Nelson (D-Falmouth)

Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-O-

Andrew O'Brien (D-Lincolnville)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-P-

Peggy A. Pendleton (D-Scarborough)

Ann E. Peoples (D-Westbrook)

Leila J. Percy (D-Phippsburg)

Anne C. Perry (D-Calais)

Matthew J. Peterson (D-Rumford)

Wendy Pieh (D-Bremen)

Donald E. Pilon (D-Saco)

Hannah M. Pingree (D-North Haven)

Wright H. Pinkham, Sr. (R-Lexington Township)

John F. Piotti (D-Unity)

Gary E. Plummer (R-Windham)

Benjamin Marriner Pratt (D-Eddington)

Kerri L. Prescott (R-Topsham)

Charles R. Priest (D-Brunswick)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-R-

Helen Rankin (D-Hiram)

David E. Richardson (R-Carmel)

Wesley E. Richardson (R-Warren)

John C. Robinson (R-Raymond)

Kimberley C. Rosen (R-Bucksport)

Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston)

Diane Russell (D-Portland)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-S-

Linda F. Sanborn (D-Gorham)

Ralph W. Sarty, Jr. (R-Denmark)

Thomas B. Saviello (R-Wilton)

James M. Schatz (D-Blue Hill)

Michael A. Shaw (D-Standish)

Lawrence Sirois (D-Turner)

Nancy E. Smith (D-Monmouth)

Donald G. Soctomah (Passamaquoddy Tribe)

Sara R. Stevens (D-Bangor)

Meredith N. Strang Burgess (R-Cumberland)

Peter C. Stuckey (D-Portland)

Patricia B. Sutherland (D-Chapman)

Richard M. Sykes (R-Harrison)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-T-

Joshua A. Tardy (R-Newport)

Charles Kenneth Theriault (D-Madawaska)

Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Winterport)

Douglas A. Thomas (R-Ripley)

Dianne Tilton (R-Harrington)

Sharon A. Treat (D-Hallowell)

Pamela Jabar Trinward (D-Waterville)

John L. Tuttle, Jr. (D-Sanford)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-V-

Linda M. Valentino (D-Saco)

David A. Van Wie (D-New Gloucester)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes

-W-

Joe Wagner (D-Lyman)

Richard V. Wagner (D-Lewiston)

Thomas R. Watson (D-Bath) (Resigned 5/3/10)

Windol C. Weaver (R-York)

David Webster (D-Freeport)

Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport)

Walter A. Wheeler, Sr. (D-Kittery)

Michael J. Willette (D-Presque Isle)

Thomas J. Wright (D-Berwick)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes