Apparent Winners
This list represents the information available at the time of posting.


MAINE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Members Apparently Elected on November 8, 2016

From Robert B. Hunt, Clerk of the House
and Jennifer E. McGowan, Assistant Clerk of the House

Political Breakdown - 77 Democrats, 72 Republicans, 1 Independent, 1 Common Sense Independent

Code:
* - Incumbent, ** - Former Member of the House and/or Senate
D - Democrat, R - Republican, I - Independent, C - Common Sense Independent

Last Posted 11/9/2016 4:24 pm

Please send any corrections or additional information to
webmaster_house@legislature.maine.gov
Thanks!

District 1 - Kittery (part)
* Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery) 1 Salt Marsh Lane, Kittery Point 03905 - tel. (207) 439-8755

District 2 - Eliot, Kittery (part) and South Berwick (part)
** Mark W. Lawrence (D-South Berwick) 42 Lords Lane, South Berwick 03908 - tel. (207) 748-3289

District 3 - York (part)
* Lydia C. Blume (D-York) P. O. Box 1738, York Beach 03910 - tel. (207) 363-9234

District 4 - Ogunquit, Sanford (part), Wells (part) and York (part)
* Patricia Hymanson (D-York) 34 High Pine Road, York 03909 - tel. (207) 363-8353

District 5 - Berwick and North Berwick (part)
* Beth A. O'Connor (R-Berwick) 92 Sullivan Street, Berwick 03901 - tel. (207) 698-7899

District 6 - North Berwick (part) and South Berwick (part)
Jennifer Ellen Parker (D-South Berwick) 224 Witchtrot Road, South Berwick 03908 - tel. (207) 475-6792

District 7 - Wells (part)
* Robert A. Foley (R-Wells) 57 Shady Lane, Wells 04090 - tel. (207) 646-2409

District 8 - Kennebunk (part)
* Christopher W. Babbidge (D-Kennebunk) 84 Stratford Place, Kennebunk 04043 - tel. (207) 985-3332

District 9 - Biddeford (part), Kennebunk (part) and Kennebunkport
* H. Stedman Seavey (R-Kennebunkport) 154 Wildes District Road, Kennebunkport 04046 - tel. (207) 967-5991

District 10 - Arundel, Dayton and Lyman (part)
* Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel) 851 Alfred Road, Arundel 04046 - tel. (207) 286-9145

District 11 - Biddeford (part)
* Ryan M. Fecteau (D-Biddeford) 23 Western Avenue, Apt. 101, Biddeford 04005 - tel. (207) 289-4478

District 12 - Biddeford (part)
* Martin J. Grohman (D-Biddeford) 9 Lisa Lane, Biddeford 04005 - tel. (207) 283-1476

District 13 - Old Orchard Beach
* George W. Hogan (D-Old Orchard Beach) 17 Seacliff Avenue, Old Orchard Beach 04064 - tel. (207) 423-4293

District 14 - Saco (part)
Donna Bailey (D-Saco) 7 Scrimshaw Lane, Saco 04072 - tel. (207) 284-9962

District 15 - Saco (part)
Margaret M. O'Neil (D-Saco) 21 Sheila Circle, Saco 04072 - tel. (207) 590-1679

District 16 - Buxton (part), Hollis and Saco (part)
* Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis) 233 Bonny Eagle Road, Hollis 04042 - tel. (207) 727-5527

District 17 - Lyman (part) and Waterboro
* Dwayne W. Prescott (R-Waterboro) P.O. Box 77, North Waterboro 04061 - tel. (207) 710-1614

District 18 - Sanford (part)
* Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford) 23 Lebanon Street, Sanford 04073 - tel. (207) 324-8692

District 19 - Sanford (part)
* Matthew A. Harrington (R-Sanford) P. O. Box 457, Sanford 04073 - tel. (207) 831-6746

District 20 - Acton, Lebanon and Shapleigh (part)
* Karen A. Gerrish (R-Lebanon) P. O. Box 291, Lebanon 04027 - tel. (207) 651-5452

District 21 - Alfred, Limerick (part), Newfield, Parsonsfield (part) and Shapleigh (part)
Heidi H. Sampson (R-Alfred) 465 Kennebunk Road, Alfred 04002 - tel. (207) 324-0307

District 22 - Buxton (part), Limerick (part), Limington and Standish (part)
* Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington) 179 Beaver Berry Road, Limington 04049 - tel. (207) 637-2366

District 23 - Standish (part)
* Lester S. Ordway (R-Standish) P. O. Box 212, Standish 04084 - tel. (207) 642-3491

District 24 - Windham (part)
* Mark E. Bryant (D-Windham) 166 Albion Road, Windham 04062 - tel. (207) 892-6591

District 25 - Windham (part)
* Patrick W. Corey (R-Windham) 353 River Road, Windham 04062 - tel. (207) 892-6164

District 26 - Gorham (part)
Maureen Fitzgerald Terry (D-Gorham) 9 Lombard Street, Gorham 04038 - tel. (207) 712-9735

District 27 - Gorham (part) and Scarborough (part)
* Andrew J. McLean (D-Gorham) 114 Johnson Road, Gorham 04038 - tel. (207) 939-8482

District 28 - Scarborough (part)
* Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough) 32 Glendale Circle, Scarborough 04074 - tel. (207) 883-5609

District 29 - Scarborough (part)
* Karen R. Vachon (R-Scarborough) 25 Ocean Avenue, Scarborough 04074 - tel. (207) 883-4715

District 30 - Cape Elizabeth (part)
* Kimberly J. Monaghan (D-Cape Elizabeth) 6 Russet Lane, Cape Elizabeth 04107 - tel. (207) 749-9443

District 31 - South Portland (part)
Lois Galgay Reckitt (D-South Portland) 38 Myrtle Avenue, South Portland 04106 - tel. (207) 712-2474

District 32 - Cape Elizabeth (part) and South Portland (part)
* Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland) 60 Thornton Avenue, South Portland 04106 - tel. (207) 233-2951

District 33 - South Portland (part)
* Kevin J. Battle (R-South Portland) 83 Sandy Hill Road, South Portland 04106 - tel. (207) 831-6962

District 34 - Westbrook (part)
* Drew Gattine (D-Westbrook) 529 Stroudwater Street, Westbrook 04092 - tel. (207) 409-3477

District 35 - Westbrook (part)
* Dillon F. Bates (D-Westbrook) 47 Garfield Street, #1, Westbrook 04092 - tel. (207) 570-1075

District 36 - Portland (part)
* Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland) 36 Broadway, Portland 04103 - tel. (207) 409-0870

District 37 - Portland (part)
* Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland) 55 Old Mast Road, Portland 04102 - tel. (207) 874-6399

District 38 - Portland (part)
* Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland) 165 Neal Street, Apt. 1F, Portland 04102 - tel. (207) 332-7823

District 39 - Portland (part)
Michael A. Sylvester (D-Portland) 159 Central Avenue, Peaks Island 04108 - tel. (207) 239-1777

District 40 - Portland (part)
Rachel Talbot Ross (D-Portland) 39 Washburn Avenue, Portland 04101 - tel. (207) 653-3953

District 41 - Portland (part)
* Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland) 83 Highland Street, Portland 04103 - tel. (207) 939-7120

District 42 - Portland (part)
Benjamin T. Collings (D-Portland) P. O. Box 1213, Portland 04104 - tel. (207) 766-1322

District 43 - Falmouth (part) and Portland (part)
Heather B. Sanborn (D-Portland) 82 Frost Hill Road, Portland 04103 - tel. (207) 650-0678

District 44 - Falmouth (part)
* Teresa S. Pierce (D-Falmouth) 6 Waites Landing Road, Falmouth 04105 - tel. (207) 781-7144

District 45 - Cumberland and Gray (part)
Dale J. Denno (D-Cumberland) 275 Main Street, Cumberland Center 04021 - tel. (207) 400-1123

District 46 - Durham, North Yarmouth and Pownal (part)
* Paul B. Chace (R-Durham) 31 Colonial Drive, Durham 04222 - tel. (207) 240-9300

District 47 - Chebeague Island, Long Island and Yarmouth
* Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth) 53 West Elm Street, Yarmouth 04096 - tel. (207) 847-3193

District 48 - Freeport and Pownal (part)
* Sara Gideon (D-Freeport) 37 South Freeport Road, Freeport 04032 - tel. (207) 287-1430

District 49 - Brunswick (part)
* Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D-Brunswick) 40 Federal Street, Brunswick 04011 - tel. (207) 370-9871

District 50 - Brunswick (part)
* Ralph L. Tucker (D-Brunswick) 15 McKeen Street, Brunswick 04011 - tel. (207) 725-7639

District 51 - Brunswick (part), Harpswell and West Bath
* Joyce McCreight (D-Harpswell) 155 Gun Point Road, Harpswell 04079 - tel. (207) 449-3293

District 52 - Bath
* Jennifer L. DeChant (D-Bath) 1008 Middle Street, Bath 04530 - tel. (207) 442-8486

District 53 - Arrowsic, Dresden, Georgetown, Phippsburg, Richmond (part) and Woolwich
* Jeffrey K. Pierce (R-Dresden) P. O. Box 51, Dresden 04342 - tel. (207) 737-9051

District 54 - Topsham
* Denise A. Tepler (D-Topsham) 13 Homeplace, Topsham 04086 - tel. (207) 729-4018

District 55 - Bowdoin, Bowdoinham and Richmond (part), plus the unorganized territory of Perkins Island Township
** Seth A. Berry (D-Bowdoinham) 1245 River Road, Bowdoinham 04008 - tel. (207) 522-1609

District 56 - Lisbon
Gina M. Mason (R-Lisbon) 312 Ridge Road, Lisbon 04252 - tel. (207) 353-9086

District 57 - Greene and Sabattus
* Stephen J. Wood (R-Greene) P. O. Box 927, Sabattus 04280 - tel. (207) 740-3723

District 58 - Lewiston (part)
** James R. Handy (D-Lewiston) 9 Maplewood Road, Lewiston 04240 - tel. (207) 784-5595

District 59 - Lewiston (part)
Roger Jason Fuller (D-Lewiston) 36 Elliott Avenue, Lewiston 04240 - tel. (818) 216-0448

District 60 - Lewiston (part)
* Jared F. Golden (D-Lewiston) 3 Diamond Court, Lewiston 04240 - tel. (207) 402-4410

District 61 - Lewiston (part)
* Heidi E. Brooks (D-Lewiston) 1 Pleasant Street, #2, Lewiston 04240 - tel. (207) 740-5229

District 62 - Auburn (part)
* Gina M. Melaragno (D-Auburn) 25 James Street, Apt. 3, Auburn 04210 - tel. (207) 740-8860

District 63 - Auburn (part)
* Bruce A. Bickford (R-Auburn) 64 Cameron Lane, Auburn 04210 - tel. (207) 740-0328

District 64 - Auburn (part) and Minot
Bettyann W. Sheats (D-Auburn) 32 Waterview Drive, Auburn 04210 - tel. (207) 777-4537

District 65 - New Gloucester and Poland (part)
* Ellie Espling (R-New Gloucester) 12 Lewiston Road, New Gloucester 04260 - tel. (207) 891-8280

District 66 - Casco (part), Poland (part) and Raymond (part)
Jessica L. Fay (D-Raymond) 141 Spiller Hill Road, Raymond 04071 - tel. (207) 415-4218

District 67 - Casco (part), Frye Island, Gray (part) and Raymond (part)
* Susan M. W. Austin (R-Gray) 136 Yarmouth Road, Gray 04039 - tel. (207) 657-4100

District 68 - Baldwin, Cornish, Naples, Parsonsfield (part) and Sebago
** Richard M. Cebra (R-Naples) 15 Steamboat Landing Road, Naples 04055 - tel. (207) 693-4951

District 69 - Bridgton, Denmark and Harrison
* Phyllis A. Ginzler (R-Bridgton) 10 Blue Jay Lane, Bridgton 04009 - tel. (207) 647-8257

District 70 - Brownfield, Fryeburg, Hiram, Lovell (part) and Porter
* Nathan J. Wadsworth (R-Hiram) P. O. Box 321, Cornish 04020 - tel. (207) 838-7451

District 71 - Norway, Sweden, Waterford and West Paris
* Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway) 107 Thurston Road, Norway 04268 - tel. (207) 527-2233

District 72 - Mechanic Falls, Otisfield and Oxford
* Kathleen R. J. Dillingham (R-Oxford) P. O. Box 164, Oxford 04270 - tel. (207) 744-2153

District 73 - Buckfield, Hebron and Paris
* Lloyd C. Herrick (R-Paris) P. O. Box 54, Paris 04271 - tel. (207) 514-0414

District 74 - Jay, Livermore (part) and Livermore Falls
Christina Riley (D-Jay) 437 Main Street, Jay 04239 - tel. (207) 897-2288

District 75 - Leeds, Livermore (part) and Turner
* Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner) 284 Ricker Hill Road, Turner 04282 - tel. (207) 225-6016

District 76 - Belgrade, Fayette, Mount Vernon, Rome, Vienna and Wayne
* Gary L. Hilliard (R-Belgrade) 511 Dunn Road, Belgrade 04917 - tel. (207) 495-3677

District 77 - Oakland (part) and Sidney
Michael D. Perkins (R-Oakland) 93 Willy Point, Oakland 04963 - tel. (207) 465-9354

District 78 - Benton (part) and Winslow
* Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow) 23 Patterson Avenue, Winslow 04901 - tel. (207) 873-2025

District 79 - Albion, Benton (part) and China, plus the unorganized territory of Unity Township
* Timothy S. Theriault (R-China) 1210 Lakeview Drive, China 04358 - tel. (207) 968-2641

District 80 - Augusta (part), Somerville, Vassalboro and Windsor, plus the unorganized territory of Hibberts Gore
Richard T. Bradstreet (R-Vassalboro) 44 Harmony Lane, Vassalboro 04989 - tel. (207) 861-1657

District 81 - Monmouth (part), Readfield and Winthrop
* Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop) 192 Annabessacook Road, Winthrop 04364 - tel. (207) 377-3276

District 82 - Litchfield, Monmouth (part) and Wales
Kent Ackley (C-Monmouth) 705 Route 135, Monmouth 04259 - tel. (207) 512-2524

District 83 - Farmingdale and Gardiner
* Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner) P. O. Box 4, South Gardiner 04359 - tel. (207) 582-5882

District 84 - Hallowell, Manchester and West Gardiner
* Charlotte Warren (D-Hallowell) 19 Oakwood Drive, Hallowell 04347 - tel. (207) 441-9116

District 85 - Augusta (part)
* Donna R. Doore (D-Augusta) 49 Pleasant Hill Road, Augusta 04330 - tel. (207) 592-6849

District 86 - Augusta (part)
* Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta) 99 Winthrop Street, Augusta 04330 - tel. (207) 441-9418

District 87 - Alna, Pittston, Randolph and Wiscasset
* Jeffery P. Hanley (R-Pittston) 52 Turner Drive, Pittston 04345 - tel. (207) 582-1524

District 88 - Chelsea, Jefferson, Nobleboro (part) and Whitefield
* Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea) 64 Whittier Drive, Chelsea 04330 - tel. (207) 623-2168

District 89 - Boothbay, Boothbay Harbor, Edgecomb, South Bristol (part), Southport and Westport Island
* Stephanie Hawke (R-Boothbay Harbor) 76 Park Street, Boothbay Harbor 04538 - tel. (207) 380-6803

District 90 - Bremen, Bristol, Damariscotta, Newcastle, Nobleboro (part), South Bristol (part) and Monhegan Plantation, plus the unorganized territory of Louds Island
* Michael G. Devin (D-Newcastle) 1 Hillcrest Road, Newcastle 04553 - tel. (207) 975-3132

District 91 - Friendship, Union (part), Waldoboro and Washington
Abden S. Simmons (R-Waldoboro) 41 Jefferson Street, Waldoboro 04572 - tel. (207) 446-4518

District 92 - Cushing, South Thomaston, St. George, Thomaston and Matinicus Isle Plantation, plus the unorganized territories of Criehaven and Muscle Ridge Islands Townships
John Alden Spear (D-South Thomaston) 12 Rockledge Road, South Thomaston 04858 - tel. (207) 596-7720

District 93 - Owls Head and Rockland
* Pinny Beebe-Center (D-Rockland) 14 Edwards Street, Rockland 04841 - tel. (207) 596-3937

District 94 - Camden, Islesboro and Rockport
Owen D. Casas (I-Rockport) 34 South Street, Rockport 04856 - tel. (207) 333-0067

District 95 - Appleton, Hope, Union (part) and Warren
Paula G. Sutton (R-Warren) 387 Mountain Road, Warren 04864 - tel. (207) 380 3406

District 96 - Belmont, Liberty, Lincolnville, Montville, Morrill, Palermo and Searsmont
Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. (D-Montville) 60 Freedom Pond Road, Montville 04941 - tel. (207) 382-6813

District 97 - Belfast, Northport and Waldo
* Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast) P. O. Box 1015, Belfast 04915 - tel. (207) 542-7654

District 98 - Frankfort, Searsport, Swanville and Winterport
* James S. Gillway (R-Searsport) 79 Bowen Road, Searsport 04974 - tel. (207) 548-6429

District 99 - Brooks, Burnham, Freedom, Jackson, Knox, Monroe, Thorndike, Troy and Unity
* MaryAnne Kinney (R-Knox) 40 Maple Lane, Knox 04986 - tel. (207) 568-7577

District 100 - Corinna, Dixmont, Etna (part), Newport and Plymouth
* Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport) P. O. Box 70, Newport 04953 - tel. (207) 287-1440

District 101 - Hampden and Newburgh
David G. Haggan (R-Hampden) 11 Westbrook Terrace, Hampden 04444 - tel. (207) 944-7471

District 102 - Glenburn, Kenduskeag and Levant
* Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn) 79 Phillips Road, Glenburn 04401 - tel. (207) 884-7118

District 103 - Carmel, Etna (part) and Hermon
* Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel) 278 Murray Road, Carmel 04419 - tel. (207) 848-5136

District 104 - Charleston, Dexter, Exeter, Garland and Stetson
* Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter) 83 Pine Street, Dexter 04930 - tel. (207) 270-8041

District 105 - Cambridge, Canaan, Hartland, Palmyra, Ripley and St. Albans
* Joel R. Stetkis (R-Canaan) P. O. Box 336, Canaan 04924 - tel. (207) 399-7801

District 106 - Clinton, Detroit and Pittsfield
Scott Walter Strom (R-Pittsfield) 217 North Main Street, Apt. 301, Pittsfield 04967 - tel. (207) 313-3895

District 107 - Madison (part) and Skowhegan
Betty A. Austin (D-Skowhegan) 41 Woodland Drive, Skowhegan 04976 - tel. (207) 431-4287

District 108 - Fairfield, Mercer and Smithfield
* John Joseph Picchiotti (R-Fairfield) 6 Verdun Street, Fairfield 04937 - tel. (207) 453-2137

District 109 - Waterville (part)
* Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville) 39 Pleasant Street, Waterville 04901 - tel. (207) 872-6617

District 110 - Oakland (part) and Waterville (part)
** Colleen M. Madigan (D-Waterville) 13 Gilman Street, Waterville 04901 - tel. (207) 692-7143

District 111 - Madison (part), Norridgewock and Solon
* Bradlee Thomas Farrin (R-Norridgewock) P. O. Box 687, Norridgewock 04957 - tel. (207) 634-3074

District 112 - Anson, Avon, Carrabassett Valley, Carthage, Kingfield, New Portland, Phillips, Starks, Weld and Sandy River Plantation, plus the unorganized territories of East Central Franklin (including Freeman, Madrid and Salem Townships), and Perkins and Washington Townships
* Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld) 349 Phillips Road, Weld 04285 - tel. (207) 585-2638

District 113 - Farmington and New Sharon
** Lance Evans Harvell (R-Farmington) 398 Knowlton Corner Road, Farmington 04938 - tel. (207) 491-8971

District 114 - Chesterville, Industry, New Vineyard, Strong, Temple and Wilton
* Russell J. Black (R-Wilton) 123 Black Road, Wilton 04294 - tel. (207) 491-4667

District 115 - Roxbury, Rumford, Sumner and Woodstock, plus the unorganized territory of Milton Township
John E. Madigan, Jr. (D-Rumford) P. O. Box 146, Rumford 04276 - tel. (207) 369-0303

District 116 - Canton, Dixfield, Hartford, Mexico and Peru
* Richard A. Pickett (R-Dixfield) 21 Church Street, East Dixfield 04227 - tel. (207) 645-4893

District 117 - Andover, Bethel, Byron, Eustis, Gilead, Greenwood, Hanover, Lovell (part), Newry, Rangeley, Stoneham, Stow, Upton and Plantations of Coplin, Dallas, Lincoln, Magalloway and Rangeley, plus the unorganized territories of North Franklin, North Oxford, South Oxford (including Albany and Mason Townships), and West Central Franklin
* Frances M. Head (R-Bethel) P. O. Box 61, West Bethel 04286 - tel. (207) 650-1351

District 118 - Athens, Bingham, Caratunk, Cornville, Embden, Harmony, Jackman, Moose River, Moscow, Wellington and Plantations of Brighton, Dennistown, Highland, Kingsbury, Pleasant Ridge, The Forks and West Forks, plus the unorganized territories of Concord, Lexington and Wyman Townships, Northeast Somerset (including Rockwood Strip), Northwest Somerset and Seboomook Lake
Chad Wayne Grignon (R-Athens) 181 Fox Hill Road, Athens 04912 - tel. (207) 612-6499

District 119 - Abbot, Beaver Cove, Bowerbank, Greenville, Guilford, Monson, Parkman, Sangerville, Sebec, Shirley, Willimantic plus the unorganized territories of Blanchard Township, Northeast Piscataquis (including Barnard and Elliottsville Townships) and Northwest Piscataquis
* Paul A. Stearns (R-Guilford) 33 Applebee Hill Road, Guilford 04443 - tel. (207) 876-3242

District 120 - Atkinson, Brownville, Dover-Foxcroft, Medford, Milo and Plantation of Lake View, plus the unorganized territory of Orneville Township
* Norman E. Higgins (R-Dover-Foxcroft) P. O. Box 594, Dover-Foxcroft 04426 - tel. (207) 564-8214

District 121 - Alton, Corinth, Hudson and Milford, plus the unorganized territory of Argyle Township
* Robert S. Duchesne (D-Hudson) 478 Beechwood Avenue, Old Town 04468 - tel. (207) 827-3782

District 122 - Old Town and Penobscot Indian Island, plus the following blocks in the Penobscot River: Block 1015 and Block 1045 of Tract 026500 and Block 1058 of Tract 031000
* Michelle Dunphy (D-Old Town) 143 Middle Street, Old Town 04468 - tel. (207) 827-8989

District 123 - Orono (part)
* Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz (D-Orono) 279 Main Street, Orono 04473 - tel. (207) 866-4333

District 124 - Bangor (part) and Orono (part)
* Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor) P. O. Box 74, Bangor 04402 - tel. (207) 249-9969

District 125 - Bangor (part)
* Victoria P. Kornfield (D-Bangor) 48 Madison Street, Bangor 04401 - tel. (207) 947-7224

District 126 - Bangor (part)
* John C. Schneck (D-Bangor) 2078 Ohio Street, Bangor 04401 - tel. (207) 942-7886

District 127 - Bangor (part)
Barbara A. Cardone (D-Bangor) 39 Harthorn Avenue, Bangor 04401 - tel. (207) 356-7981

District 128 - Brewer (part)
Garrel Robert Craig (R-Brewer) 50 Canterbury Road, Brewer 04412 - tel. (207) 745-0210

District 129 - Brewer (part), Clifton, Eddington, Holden and Veazie
* Peter A. Lyford (R-Eddington) 197 Jarvis Gore Drive, Eddington 04428 - tel. (207) 848-3335

District 130 - Bucksport and Orrington
* Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington) 321 River Road, Orrington 04474 - tel. (207) 745-7748

District 131 - Dedham, Orland, Otis, Penobscot, Prospect, Stockton Springs and Verona Island
* Karleton S. Ward (R-Dedham) P. O. Box 612, Holden 04429 - tel. (207) 843-7546

District 132 - Ellsworth and Trenton
* Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth) P. O. Box 1311, Ellsworth 04605 - tel. (207) 664-4699

District 133 - Blue Hill, Brooklin, Brooksville, Castine, Sedgwick and Surry
* Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville) 455 Varnumville Road, Brooksville 04617 - tel. (207) 326-0899

District 134 - Cranberry Isles, Deer Isle, Frenchboro, Isle au Haut, North Haven, Southwest Harbor, Stonington, Swan's Island, Tremont and Vinalhaven, plus the unorganized territory of Marshall Island Township
* Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle) 36 Cedar Lane, Little Deer Isle 04650 - tel. (207) 479-5459

District 135 - Bar Harbor, Lamoine and Mount Desert
* Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor) 66 Park Street, Bar Harbor 04609 - tel. (207) 288-3947

District 136 - Gouldsboro, Hancock, Mariaville, Osborn, Sorrento, Steuben, Sullivan, Waltham and Winter Harbor, plus the unorganized territories of East Hancock (part) and Fletchers Landing Township
* Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock) 52 Cross Road, Hancock 04640 - tel. (207) 422-3146

District 137 - Amherst, Aurora, Beddington, Bradford, Bradley, Deblois, Eastbrook, Edinburg, Franklin, Great Pond, Greenbush, Lagrange, Northfield, Passadumkeag and Wesley, plus the unorganized territories of East Hancock (part), North Washington (part), Northwest Hancock and Grand Falls, Greenfield, and Summit Townships
* Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst) 10 Perry Lane, Amherst 04605 - tel. (207) 584-5900

District 138 - Addison, Beals, Cherryfield, Columbia, Columbia Falls, Harrington, Jonesboro, Jonesport, Marshfield, Milbridge and Whitneyville, plus the unorganized territory of Centerville Township
* Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D-Beals) P. O. Box 263, Beals 04611 - tel. (207) 497-5562

District 139 - Cutler, East Machias, Eastport, Lubec, Machias, Machiasport, Roque Bluffs and Whiting, plus the unorganized territory of Trescott Township
* William R. Tuell (R-East Machias) 431 Hadley Lake Road, East Machias 04630 - tel. (207) 271-8521

District 140 - Baileyville, Calais, Charlotte, Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point, Pembroke, Perry, Robbinston and Baring Plantation
** Anne C. Perry (D-Calais) 474 South Street, Calais 04619 - tel. (207) 454-7338

District 141 - Alexander, Burlington, Chester, Cooper, Crawford, Danforth, Dennysville, Lakeville, Lee, Lowell, Mattawamkeag, Meddybemps, Princeton, Springfield, Talmadge, Topsfield, Vanceboro, Waite, Winn and Plantations of Carroll, Codyville, Drew, Grand Lake Stream and Webster, plus the unorganized territories of East Central Washington (part, including Berry, Cathance, Edmunds and Marion Townships), North Washington (part, including Big Lake, Brookton, Forest City, Greenlaw Chopping, Kossuth and Lambert Lake Townships) and Kingman, Prentiss, Twombly Ridge and Whitney (Pukakon) Townships
* Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington) P. O. Box 65, Burlington 04417 - tel. (207) 732-4625

District 142 - Enfield, Howland, Lincoln, Maxfield, Woodville and Plantation of Seboeis, plus part of the unorganized territory of North Penobscot (including Mattamiscontis Township)
* Sheldon Mark Hanington (R-Lincoln) 475 Enfield Road, Lincoln 04457 - tel. (207) 403-3579

District 143 - East Millinocket, Medway, Millinocket and Patten, plus part of the unorganized territory of North Penobscot (including Herseytown and Long A Townships)
* Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway) 614 Pattagumpus Road, Medway 04460 - tel. (207) 746-5371

District 144 - Amity, Bancroft, Haynesville, Hodgdon, Houlton, Orient, Weston and Plantations of Cary, Glenwood, Macwahoc and Reed, plus the unorganized territory of South Aroostook (including Benedicta, Molunkus and Silver Ridge Townships) and Block 4293 of Tract 952900 in the Penobscot River
* Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon) P. O. Box 682, Houlton 04730 - tel. (207) 532-7073

District 145 - Bridgewater, Crystal, Dyer Brook, Hammond, Hersey, Island Falls, Linneus, Littleton, Ludlow, Merrill, Monticello, Mount Chase, New Limerick, Oakfield, Sherman, Smyrna, Stacyville and Moro Plantation, plus the unorganized territory of Central Aroostook (including E Township)
Chris A. Johansen (R-Monticello) 462 Fletcher Road, Monticello 04760 - tel. (207) 538-2562

District 146 - Blaine, Castle Hill, Chapman, Mapleton, Mars Hill, Perham, Wade, Washburn, Westfield and Woodland
* Dustin Michael White (R-Washburn) P. O. Box 1654, Presque Isle 04769 - tel. (207) 227-8756

District 147 - Presque Isle (part)
Harold L. Stewart III (R-Presque Isle) 305 State Street, Presque Isle 04769 - tel. (207) 227-0569

District 148 - Caswell, Easton, Fort Fairfield, Hamlin, Limestone, Presque Isle (part), Stockholm and Cyr Plantation, plus the unorganized territory of Connor Township
David Harold McCrea (D-Fort Fairfield) P. O. Box 513, Fort Fairfield 04742 - tel. (207) 472-4212

District 149 - Caribou, New Sweden and Westmanland
* Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou) 54 Pioneer Avenue, Caribou 04736 - tel. (207) 498-8605

District 150 - Frenchville, Grand Isle, Madawaska, St. Agatha and Van Buren, plus the unorganized territory of Square Lake (including Cross Lake, Madawaska Lake and Sinclair Townships)
* Roland Danny Martin (D-Sinclair) P. O. Box 97, Sinclair 04779 - tel. (207) 543-6165

District 151 - Allagash, Ashland, Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, Masardis, New Canada, Portage Lake, St. Francis, Wallagrass and Plantations of Garfield, Nashville, Oxbow, St. John and Winterville, plus the unorganized territory of Northwest Aroostook
* John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake) P. O. Box 250, Eagle Lake 04739 - tel. (207) 444-5556