MAINE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Candidates who Withdrew after the Primary and
Authorized Replacements

From Robert B. Hunt, Clerk of the House

Code: D - Democrat, R - Republican, G - Green Independent

Democratic, Republican and Green Independent Party candidates who withdrew before 5 pm on Monday, July 11, 2016, may be replaced.
Replacement candidates must be chosen by 5 pm on Monday, July 25, 2016.

Last Posted 7/25/2016, 6:05 pm

If you have additional address information, phone numbers, updates or corrections
please let us know at (207) 287-1400 or
webmaster_house@legislature.maine.gov

District 8 - John H. Kotsonis (R-Kennebunk) 9 Fieldcrest Drive, Kennebunk 04043
(Withdrew; replaced by Bradley Scott Ducharme (R-Kennebunk) 247 Western Avenue, Kennebunk 04043)

District 14 - Todd R. Hutchins (R-Saco) 180 North Street, Saco 04072
(Withdrew; replaced by Jeffrey A. Christenbury (R-Saco) 20 Cleveland Street, Saco 04072)

District 23 - Travis Erickson (D-Standish) 35 Littlefield Road, Standish 04084
(Withdrew; replaced by Pamela J. Smith (D-Standish) 249 Bonny Eagle Road, Standish 04084)

District 25 - Jane P. Pringle (D-Windham) 3 Great Falls Road, Windham 04062
(Withdrew; no replacement named by 7/25/2016 deadline)

District 29 - Mary B. Starr (D-Scarborough) 6 Haystack Circle, Scarborough 04074
(Withdrew; replaced by Theodora J. Kalikow (D-Scarborough) 1 Drake Lane, Scarborough 04074)

District 31 - Colton P. Gross (R-South Portland) 446 Preble Street, South Portland 04106
(Withdrew; no replacement named by 7/25/2016 deadline)

District 32 - Isaac J. Misiuk (R-South Portland) 58 Pleasant Avenue, Apt. #3, South Portland 04106
(Withdrew; no replacement named by 7/25/2016 deadline)

District 34 - Ekaterina A. Ikhsanova (R-Westbrook) 396 Main Street, Apt. C, Westbrook 04092
(Withdrew; no replacement named by 7/25/2016 deadline)

District 35 - Emily Sarah Spencer (R-Westbrook) 882 Bridgton Road, Westbrook 04092
(Withdrew; replaced by James R. Bourque (R-Westbrook) 47 Grandview Drive, Westbrook 04092)

District 44 - Erin L. Mancini (R-Falmouth) 116 Longwoods Road, Falmouth 04105
(Withdrew; replaced by Kimberly A. Diamond (R-Falmouth) 4 Heron Point Road, Falmouth 04105)

District 50 - Robert E. Thompson (R-Brunswick) 105 Adams Drive, Brunswick 04011
(Withdrew; no replacement named by 7/25/2016 deadline)

District 51 - Jeffrey S. Slocum (R-Harpswell) 244 Mountain Road, Harpswell 04079
(Withdrew; replaced by Byron D. Watson (R-Brunswick) 33 Beverly Drive, Brunswick 04011)

District 63 - Michael R. Scott (D-Auburn) 549 South Witham Road, Auburn 04210
(Withdrew; replaced by Nathan Paul LeClair (D-Auburn) 38 Marshall Avenue, Auburn 04210)

District 64 - David P. Sawicki (R-Auburn) 707 Lake Shore Drive, Auburn 04210
(Withdrew; replaced by Michael Travers (R-Minot) 1345 Woodman Hill Road, Minot 04258)

District 74 - Mary B. Howes (R-Jay) 14 Woodman Hill Road, Jay 04239
(Withdrew; replaced by Keith R. Cornelio (R-Jay) P. O. Box 41, Jay 04239)

District 86 - Erik R. Glockler (D-Augusta) 35 Townsend Road #1, Augusta 04330
(Withdrew; no replacement named by 7/25/2016 deadline)

District 88 - Joseph M. Russano (D-Jefferson) P. O. Box 907, Jefferson 04348
(Withdrew; replaced by James R. Torbert (D-Whitefield) 527 East River Road, Whitefield 04353)

District 109 - Tammy M. Brown (R-Waterville) 72 Silver Street, Waterville 04901
(Withdrew; replaced by John David Owens IV (R-Waterville) 14 Boothby Street, Apt. 1, Waterville 04901)

District 113 - Nickolas R. Bray (D-Farmington) 169 Perham Street, Farmington 04938
(Withdrew; replaced by H. Scott Landry, Jr. (D-Farmington) 137 Shepherds Lane, Farmington 04938)

District 119 - Richard A. Gould (D-Greenville) 12 East Road, Greenville 04441
(Withdrew; no replacement named by 7/25/2016 deadline)

District 127 - Stephen W. Schley (R-Bangor) 214 Cedar Street, Bangor 04401
(Withdrew; replaced by John Glenn Veilleux (R-Bangor) 24 Hewey Street, Bangor 04401)

District 128 - William T. Rogers, Jr. (R-Brewer) 26 Craig Drive, Brewer 04412
(Withdrew; replaced by Garrel Robert Craig (R-Brewer) 50 Canterbury Road, Brewer 04412)

District 132 - John D. Linnehan (R-Ellsworth) 157 Shore Road, Ellsworth 04605
(Withdrew; replaced by David Walter Edsall (R-Ellsworth) 248 Branchview Drive, Ellsworth 04605)

District 133 - Timothy Norris Leach (R-Castine) P. O. Box 643, Castine 04421
(Withdrew; replaced by Nancy Faye Colwell (R-Surry) 14 Hidden Acres Lane, Surry 04684)

District 134 - Merle Fuller Cousins, Jr. (R-Southwest Harbor) 65 Long Pond Road, Southwest Harbor 04679
(Withdrew; no replacement named by 7/25/2016 deadline)

District 146 - Peter G. McCorison (D-Woodland) 113 Rabbit Ridge Road, Woodland 04736
(Withdrew; replaced by Rosemary Monahan (D-Woodland) 293 Pratt Road, Woodland 04736)