New Search
Summary
Actions
Bill Text and Other Docs
Amendments
Sponsors
Roll-calls
Subjects

State of Maine Legislature

Sponsors of HP 1537

Bill Info
HP 1537
"JOINT RESOLUTION RECOGNIZING MARCH AS COLORECTAL CANCER AWARENESS MONTH"
Sponsored by Representative Donna Doore

Sponsors and Cosponsors
Sponsored By: Representative Donna DOORE of Augusta
Cosponsored By: Representative Kent ACKLEY of Monmouth
Representative Robert ALLEY of Beals
Representative John ANDREWS of Paris
Representative Amy ARATA of New Gloucester
Representative Betty AUSTIN of Skowhegan
Representative Susan AUSTIN of Gray
Representative Christopher BABBIDGE of Kennebunk
Representative Shawn BABINE of Scarborough
Representative Donna BAILEY of Saco
Representative Pinny BEEBE-CENTER of Rockland
Senator Shenna BELLOWS of Kennebec
Representative Seth BERRY of Bowdoinham
Representative Bruce BICKFORD of Auburn
Senator Russell BLACK of Franklin
Representative Mark BLIER of Buxton
Representative Lydia BLUME of York
Representative Richard BRADSTREET of Vassalboro
Senator Catherine BREEN of Cumberland
Representative Michael BRENNAN of Portland
Representative Heidi BROOKS of Lewiston
Representative Mark BRYANT of Windham
Representative Christopher CAIAZZO of Scarborough
Representative Richard CAMPBELL of Orrington
Representative Barbara CARDONE of Bangor
Representative Anne CARNEY of Cape Elizabeth
Senator Michael CARPENTER of Aroostook
Senator Everett CARSON of Cumberland
Representative Richard CEBRA of Naples
Senator Justin CHENETTE of York
Senator Benjamin CHIPMAN of Cumberland
Senator Ned CLAXTON of Androscoggin
Representative Kristen CLOUTIER of Lewiston
Representative Benjamin COLLINGS of Portland
Representative Janice COOPER of Yarmouth
Representative Patrick COREY of Windham
Representative Danny COSTAIN of Plymouth
Representative Margaret CRAVEN of Lewiston
Representative W. CROCKETT of Portland
Representative Scott CUDDY of Winterport
Representative Philip CURTIS of Madison
Senator Scott CYRWAY of Kennebec
Representative Matthea DAUGHTRY of Brunswick
Senator Paul DAVIS of Piscataquis
Representative Diane DENK of Kennebunk
Senator Susan DESCHAMBAULT of York
Representative John DeVEAU of Caribou
Representative Michael DEVIN of Newcastle
Senator Bill DIAMOND of Cumberland
Senator James DILL of Penobscot
Representative Kathleen DILLINGHAM of Oxford
Representative Janice DODGE of Belfast
Representative Josanne DOLLOFF of Milton Township
Representative Victoria DOUDERA of Camden
Senator Dana DOW of Lincoln
Representative Gary DRINKWATER of Milford
Representative Michelle DUNPHY of Old Town
Representative Jeffrey EVANGELOS of Friendship
Representative Richard FARNSWORTH of Portland
Senator Bradlee FARRIN of Somerset
Representative Billy Bob FAULKINGHAM of Winter Harbor
Representative Jessica FAY of Raymond
Representative Justin FECTEAU of Augusta
Speaker Ryan FECTEAU of Biddeford
Senator Robert FOLEY of York
Representative Victoria FOLEY of Biddeford
Representative Steven FOSTER of Dexter
Representative Drew GATTINE of Westbrook
Speaker Sara GIDEON of Freeport
Representative Lori GRAMLICH of Old Orchard Beach
Senator Geoffrey GRATWICK of Penobscot
Representative Abigail GRIFFIN of Levant
Representative Chad GRIGNON of Athens
Representative Nicole GROHOSKI of Ellsworth
Senator Stacey GUERIN of Penobscot
Representative David HAGGAN of Hampden
Representative Randall HALL of Wilton
Senator James HAMPER of Oxford
Representative James HANDY of Lewiston
Representative Sheldon HANINGTON of Lincoln
Representative Jeffery HANLEY of Pittston
Representative Thom HARNETT of Gardiner
Representative Matthew HARRINGTON of Sanford
Representative Frances HEAD of Bethel
Representative Allison HEPLER of Woolwich
Senator Erin HERBIG of Waldo
Representative Craig HICKMAN of Winthrop
Representative Norman HIGGINS of Dover-Foxcroft
Representative Daniel HOBBS of Wells
Representative Brian HUBBELL of Bar Harbor
Representative Sherman HUTCHINS of Penobscot
Representative Patricia HYMANSON of York
Representative Henry INGWERSEN of Arundel
President Troy JACKSON of Aroostook
Representative Kathy JAVNER of Chester
Representative Chris JOHANSEN of Monticello
Representative Erik JORGENSEN of Portland
Representative Dennis KESCHL of Belgrade
Representative MaryAnne KINNEY of Knox
Representative Victoria KORNFIELD of Bangor
Representative Theodore KRYZAK of Acton
Representative H. LANDRY of Farmington
Senator Mark LAWRENCE of York
Senator Nathan LIBBY of Androscoggin
Representative Lawrence LOCKMAN of Bradley
Senator Louis LUCHINI of Hancock
Representative Peter LYFORD of Eddington
Representative Colleen MADIGAN of Waterville
Representative Donald MAREAN of Hollis
Representative John MARTIN of Eagle Lake
Representative Roland MARTIN of Sinclair
Representative Thomas MARTIN of Greene
Representative Richard MASON of Lisbon
Representative Anne-Marie MASTRACCIO of Sanford
Representative Ann MATLACK of St. George
Representative Chloe MAXMIN of Nobleboro
Representative David McCREA of Fort Fairfield
Representative Joyce McCREIGHT of Harpswell
Representative Genevieve McDONALD of Stonington
Representative Andrew McLEAN of Gorham
Representative Gina MELARAGNO of Auburn
Representative Michele MEYER of Eliot
Representative H. MILLETT of Waterford
Senator Rebecca MILLETT of Cumberland
Senator David MIRAMANT of Knox
Representative Matthew MOONEN of Portland
Senator Marianne MOORE of Washington
Representative Victoria MORALES of South Portland
Representative Stephen MORIARTY of Cumberland
Representative Joshua MORRIS of Turner
Representative Catherine NADEAU of Winslow
Representative Rena NEWELL of the Passamaquoddy Tribe
Representative Beth O'CONNOR of Berwick
Representative Margaret O'NEIL of Saco
Representative Lester ORDWAY of Standish
Representative Sean PAULHUS of Bath
Representative Sarah PEBWORTH of Blue Hill
Representative Michael PERKINS of Oakland
Representative Anne PERRY of Calais
Representative Joseph PERRY of Bangor
Representative Richard PICKETT of Dixfield
Representative Teresa PIERCE of Falmouth
Representative William PLUECKER of Warren
Senator Matthew POULIOT of Kennebec
Representative Dwayne PRESCOTT of Waterboro
Representative Lois RECKITT of South Portland
Representative Roger REED of Carmel
Representative Christina RILEY of Jay
Representative Walter RISEMAN of Harrison
Representative Tiffany ROBERTS of South Berwick
Senator Kimberley ROSEN of Hancock
Representative Shelley RUDNICKI of Fairfield
Representative Deane RYKERSON of Kittery
Representative Heidi SAMPSON of Alfred
Senator Heather SANBORN of Cumberland
Senator Linda SANBORN, L. of Cumberland
Representative John SCHNECK of Bangor
Representative Braden SHARPE of Durham
Representative Bettyann SHEATS of Auburn
Representative Thomas SKOLFIELD of Weld
Representative Stephen STANLEY of Medway
Representative Paul STEARNS of Guilford
Representative Joel STETKIS of Canaan
Representative Harold STEWART of Presque Isle
Representative Holly STOVER of Boothbay
Representative Scott STROM of Pittsfield
Representative Gregory SWALLOW of Houlton
Representative Michael SYLVESTER of Portland
Representative Rachel TALBOT ROSS of Portland
Representative Denise TEPLER of Topsham
Representative Maureen TERRY of Gorham
Representative Timothy THERIAULT of China
Senator Jeffrey TIMBERLAKE of Androscoggin
Representative Ryan TIPPING of Orono
Representative Ralph TUCKER of Brunswick
Representative William TUELL of East Machias
Senator Eloise VITELLI of Sagadahoc
Representative Nathan WADSWORTH of Hiram
Representative Charlotte WARREN of Hallowell
Representative Bruce WHITE of Waterville
Representative Dustin WHITE of Mars Hill
Senator David WOODSOME of York
Representative Stanley ZEIGLER of Montville

Related Links