Home
House Leadership
Speaker's Office
Clerk's Office
Majority Office
Minority Office
EXTERNAL LINKS
Maine Senate
Maine Legislature
House Democrats
House Republicans
Independents
Maine Legislature Mailing Lists
Bill Status
Directory of Bills
REPRESENTATIVES
Search Members
Alphabetical Listing
Seating Arrangement
Email Listing
County Delegations
District Listing
District Towns Listing
Alpha Towns Listing
Qualifications for Office
Contact Your Legislator
Will Term Out
HISTORY
Sessions
DOCUMENTS
Advance Calendar
Testifying
Legislative Code of Ethics
Path of Legislation
Roll Calls
Roll Call PDFs
Member Documents
Member Voting Stats
Helpful Links
House Rules
Joint Rules
Weekly Legislative Calendar
Weekly Legislative Report
Legislative Records
Directory of Bills
SESSION INFO
FULL Session Schedule
HOUSE ACTIVITIES
Band Schedule
Clergy Schedule
Hall of Flags Schedule
Hall of Flags Reservations
FULL Session Schedule
Honorary Page Program
Tour Information
Directions
FAQs
COMMITTEES
Committees List
House Committee Members
Joint Committee Members
House Rules
Joint Rules
Subject Matter
CONTACT
Contact Us
House Leadership
LOGIN
Username
Password
lost password?
Your Resource for Legislative Information
CLERK'S OFFICE
207-287-1400
View
Extract from Swearing-in Ceremonies Programme
--Please Select--
View
Member Documents
File
Size
128th_MemberVotingStatistics.pdf
95 kb
Members by District
District - Member
District 1 - State Representative - Deane Rykerson (D - Kittery)
District 2 - State Representative - Mark W. Lawrence (D - York)
District 3 - State Representative - Lydia C. Blume (D - York)
District 4 - State Representative - Patricia Hymanson (D - York)
District 5 - State Representative - Beth A. O'Connor (R - Berwick)
District 6 - State Representative - Jennifer Ellen Parker (D - South Berwick)
District 7 - State Representative - Robert A. Foley (R - York)
District 8 - State Representative - Christopher W. Babbidge (D - Kennebunk)
District 9 - State Representative - H. Stedman Seavey (R - Kennebunkport)
District 10 - State Representative - Wayne R. Parry (R - Arundel)
District 11 - State Representative - Ryan M. Fecteau (D - Biddeford)
District 12 - State Representative - Martin J. Grohman (I - Biddeford)
District 13 - State Representative - George W. Hogan (D - Old Orchard Beach)
District 14 - State Representative - Donna Bailey (D - York)
District 15 - State Representative - Margaret M. O'Neil (D - Saco)
District 16 - State Representative - Donald G. Marean (R - Hollis)
District 17 - State Representative - Dwayne W. Prescott (R - Waterboro)
District 18 - State Representative - Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D - Sanford)
District 19 - State Representative - Matthew A. Harrington (R - Sanford)
District 20 - State Representative - Karen A. Gerrish (R - Lebanon)
District 21 - State Representative - Heidi H. Sampson (R - Alfred)
District 22 - State Representative - Jonathan L. Kinney (R - Limington)
District 23 - State Representative - Lester S. Ordway (R - Standish)
District 24 - State Representative - Mark E. Bryant (D - Windham)
District 25 - State Representative - Patrick W. Corey (R - Windham)
District 26 - State Representative - Maureen Fitzgerald Terry (D - Gorham)
District 28 - State Representative - Heather W. Sirocki (R - Scarborough)
District 29 - State Representative - Karen R. Vachon (R - Auburn)
District 30 - State Representative - Kimberly J. Monaghan (D - Cape Elizabeth)
District 32 - State Representative - Scott M. Hamann (D - Camden)
District 33 - State Representative - Kevin J. Battle (I - South Portland)
District 34 - State Representative - Drew Gattine (D - Westbrook )
District 36 - State Representative - Denise Patricia Harlow (I - Portland)
District 37 - State Representative - Richard R. Farnsworth (D - Portland)
District 38 - State Representative - Matt Moonen (D - Portland)
District 39 - State Representative - Michael A. Sylvester (D - Portland)
District 40 - State Representative - Rachel Talbot Ross (D - Portland)
District 41 - State Representative - Erik C. Jorgensen (D - Portland)
District 42 - State Representative - Benjamin T. Collings (D - Portland)
District 43 - State Representative - Heather B. Sanborn (D - Cumberland)
District 44 - State Representative - Teresa S. Pierce (D - Falmouth)
District 46 - State Representative - Paul B. Chace (R - Durham)
District 47 - State Representative - Janice E. Cooper (D - Yarmouth)
District 48 - Speaker of the House - Sara Gideon (D - Freeport)
District 49 - State Representative - Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D - Cumberland)
District 50 - State Representative - Ralph L. Tucker (D - Brunswick)
District 51 - State Representative - Joyce "Jay" McCreight (D - Harpswell)
District 53 - State Representative - Jeffrey K. Pierce (R - Dresden)
District 54 - State Representative - Denise A. Tepler (D - Topsham)
District 56 - State Representative - Richard G. Mason (R - Lisbon)
District 57 - State Representative - Stephen J. Wood (R - Greene)
District 58 - State Representative - James R. Handy (D - Lewiston)
District 59 - State Representative - Roger Jason Fuller (D - Lewiston)
District 60 - Assistant Majority Leader - Jared F. Golden (D - Lewiston)
District 61 - State Representative - Heidi E. Brooks (D - Lewiston)
District 62 - State Representative - Gina M. Melaragno (D - Auburn)
District 63 - State Representative - Bruce A. Bickford (R - Auburn)
District 64 - State Representative - Bettyann W. Sheats (D - Auburn)
District 65 - Assistant Republican Leader - Ellie Espling (R - New Gloucester)
District 66 - State Representative - Jessica L. Fay (D - Raymond)
District 67 - State Representative - Susan M. W. Austin (R - Gray)
District 68 - State Representative - Richard M. Cebra (R - Naples)
District 69 - State Representative - Phyllis A. Ginzler (R - Lady Lake)
District 70 - State Representative - Nathan J. Wadsworth (R - Hiram)
District 71 - State Representative - Tom J. Winsor (R - Norway)
District 72 - State Representative - Kathleen R. J. Dillingham (R - Oxford)
District 73 - State Representative - Lloyd C. Herrick (R - Paris)
District 74 - State Representative - Christina Riley (D - Jay)
District 75 - State Representative - Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R - Androscoggin)
District 76 - State Representative - Gary L. Hilliard (R - Belgrade)
District 77 - State Representative - Michael D. Perkins (R - Oakland)
District 78 - State Representative - Catherine M. Nadeau (D - Winslow)
District 79 - State Representative - Timothy S. Theriault (R - China)
District 80 - State Representative - Richard T. Bradstreet (R - Vassalboro)
District 81 - State Representative - Craig V. Hickman (D - Winthrop)
District 82 - State Representative - Kent Ackley (C - Monmouth)
District 83 - State Representative - Gay M. Grant (D - Gardiner)
District 84 - State Representative - Charlotte Warren (D - Hallowell)
District 86 - State Representative - Matthew G. Pouliot (R - Kennebec)
District 87 - State Representative - Jeffery P. Hanley (R - Pittston)
District 88 - State Representative - Deborah J. Sanderson (R - Chelsea)
District 89 - State Representative - Stephanie Hawke (R - Boothbay Harbor)
District 90 - State Representative - Michael G. Devin (D - Newcastle)
District 91 - State Representative - Abden S. Simmons (R - Waldoboro)
District 92 - State Representative - John Alden Spear (D - South Thomaston)
District 93 - State Representative - Pinny Beebe-Center (D - Rockland)
District 94 - State Representative - Owen D. Casás (I - Rockport)
District 95 - State Representative - Paula G. Sutton (R - Warren)
District 96 - State Representative - Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. (D - Montville)
District 97 - Majority Leader - Erin D. Herbig (D - Waldo)
District 98 - State Representative - James S. Gillway (R - Searsport)
District 99 - State Representative - MaryAnne Kinney (R - Knox )
District 100 - House Republican Leader - Kenneth Wade Fredette (R - Newport)
District 101 - State Representative - David G. Haggan (R - Hampden)
District 102 - State Representative - Stacey K. Guerin (R - Penobscot)
District 103 - State Representative - Roger E. Reed (R - Carmel)
District 104 - State Representative - Raymond A. Wallace (R - Dexter)
District 105 - State Representative - Joel R. Stetkis (R - Canaan)
District 106 - State Representative - Scott Walter Strom (R - Pittsfield)
District 107 - State Representative - Betty A. Austin (D - Starks)
District 108 - State Representative - John Joseph Picchiotti (R - Fairfield)
District 109 - State Representative - Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D - Waterville)
District 110 - State Representative - Colleen M. Madigan (D - Waterville)
District 111 - State Representative - Bradlee Thomas Farrin (R - Somerset)
District 112 - State Representative - Thomas H. Skolfield (R - Weld)
District 113 - State Representative - Lance Evans Harvell (R - Farmington)
District 114 - State Representative - Russell J. Black (R - Franklin)
District 115 - State Representative - John E. Madigan, Jr. (D - Rumford)
District 116 - State Representative - Richard A. Pickett (R - Dixfield)
District 118 - State Representative - Chad Wayne Grignon (R - Athens)
District 119 - State Representative - Paul A. Stearns (R - Guilford)
District 120 - State Representative - Norman E. Higgins (I - Dover-Foxcroft)
District 121 - State Representative - Robert S. Duchesne (D - Old Town)
District 122 - State Representative - Michelle Dunphy (D - Old Town)
District 123 - State Representative - Ryan Tipping (D - Orono)
District 125 - State Representative - Victoria P. Kornfield (D - Bangor)
District 126 - State Representative - John C. Schneck (D - Bangor)
District 128 - State Representative - Garrel Robert Craig (R - Brewer)
District 129 - State Representative - Peter A. Lyford (R - Eddington)
District 130 - State Representative - Richard H. Campbell (R - Orrington)
District 131 - State Representative - Karleton S. Ward (R - Holden)
District 132 - State Representative - Louis J. Luchini (D - Hancock)
District 133 - State Representative - Ralph Chapman (G - Brooksville)
District 134 - State Representative - Walter A. Kumiega, III (D - Little Deer Isle)
District 135 - State Representative - Brian L. Hubbell (D - Bar Harbor)
District 136 - State Representative - Richard S. Malaby (R - Hancock)
District 137 - State Representative - Lawrence E. Lockman (R - Bradley)
District 138 - State Representative - Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D - Beals)
District 139 - State Representative - William R. Tuell (R - East Machias)
District 140 - State Representative - Anne C. Perry (D - Calais)
District 141 - State Representative - Beth Peloquin Turner (R - Seymour)
District 142 - State Representative - Sheldon Mark Hanington (R - Lincoln)
District 143 - State Representative - Stephen S. Stanley (D - Medway)
District 144 - State Representative - Roger L. Sherman (R - Houlton)
District 146 - State Representative - Dustin Michael White (R - Mars Hill)
District 147 - State Representative - Harold Trey L. Stewart, III (R - Aroostook)
District 148 - State Representative - David Harold McCrea (D - Fort Fairfield)
District 149 - State Representative - Carol A. McElwee (R - Presque Isle)
District 150 - State Representative - Roland Danny Martin (D - Sinclair)
District 151 - State Representative - John L. Martin (D - Eagle Lake)
Tribal Member - Henry John Bear
Tribal Member - Matthew Dana, II
Member Documents
Members by District