Links:

photo of House Chamber with link to House Main Menu

photo of Senate Chamber with link to Senate Main Menu

link to the Maine Legislature's Site

sketch of mailbox with link for sending e-mail to webmaster_house@legislature.maine.gov
webmaster_house
@legislature.maine.gov

Members of the Maine House of Representatives

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - K - L

M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W

-A-

Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D-Beals)

Susan M. W. Austin (R-Gray)

-B-

Christopher W. Babbidge (D-Kennebunk)

Dillon Bates (D-Westbrook)

Kevin J. Battle (R-South Portland)

Henry John Bear (Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians)

Roberta B. Beavers (D-South Berwick)

Henry E. M. Beck (D-Waterville)

Pinny Beebe-Center (D-Rockland)
(Elected in Special Election 3/10/15)

Bruce A. Bickford (R-Auburn)

Russell J. Black (R-Wilton)

Lydia Blume (D-York)

Heidi E. Brooks (D-Lewiston)

Mark E. Bryant (D-Windham)

Andrew Russell Buckland (R-Farmington)

Christine S. Burstein (D-Lincolnville)

-C-

James J. Campbell, Sr. (I-Newfield)

Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)

Paul Chace (R-Durham)

Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville)

Justin M. Chenette (D-Saco)

Benjamin M. Chipman (D-Portland)

Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth)

Patrick W. Corey (R-Windham)

Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon)

-D-

Matthew Dana II (Passamaquoddy Tribe)

Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D-Brunswick)

James E. Davitt (D-Hampden)

Jennifer L. DeChant (D-Bath)

Michael G. Devin (D-Newcastle)

Elizabeth E. Dickerson (D-Rockland) (Resigned January 13, 2015)
Replaced by Pinny Beebe-Center (D-Rockland)

Kathleen R. J. Dillingham (R-Oxford)

Mark N. Dion (D-Portland)

Donna R. Doore (D-Augusta)

Robert S. Duchesne (D-Hudson)

Larry C. Dunphy (U-Embden)

Michelle Dunphy (D-Old Town)

-E-

Anthony J. Edgecomb (R-Fort Fairfield)

Ellie Espling (R-New Gloucester)

Jeffrey Evangelos (I-Friendship)

Mark W. Eves (D-North Berwick)

-F-

Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland)

Bradlee Thomas Farrin (R-Norridgewock)

Ryan M. Fecteau (D-Biddeford)

Robert A. Foley (R-Wells)

Lori A. Fowle (D-Vassalboro)

Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport)

Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor)

-G-

Drew Gattine (D-Westbrook)

Karen A. Gerrish (R-Lebanon)

Sara Gideon (D-Freeport)

Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay)

James S. Gillway (R-Searsport)

Phyllis A. Ginzler (R-Bridgton)

Jared F. Golden (D-Lewiston)

Adam A. Goode (D-Bangor)

Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner)

Randall Adam Greenwood (R-Wales)

Martin J. Grohman (D-Biddeford)

Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn)

-H-

Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland)

Sheldon Mark Hanington (R-Lincoln)

Jeffery P. Hanley (R-Pittston)

Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland)

Matthew A. Harrington (R-Sanford)
(Elected in Special Election 11/3/15)

Stephanie Hawke (R-Boothbay Harbor)

Frances M. Head (R-Bethel)

Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast)

Lloyd C. Herrick (R-Paris)

Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop)

Norman E. Higgins (R-Dover-Foxcroft)

Gary L. Hilliard (R-Belgrade)

Brian D. Hobart (R-Bowdoinham)

Barry J. Hobbins (D-Saco)

George W. Hogan (D-Old Orchard Beach)

Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor)

Patricia Hymanson (D-York)

-J-

Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland)

-K-

Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington)

MaryAnne Kinney (R-Knox)

Victoria P. Kornfield (D-Bangor)

Chuck Kruger (D-Thomaston)

Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)

-L-

Michel A. Lajoie (D-Lewiston)

Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)

Ricky D. Long (R-Sherman)

Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)

Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth)

Peter A. Lyford (R-Eddington)

-M-

Joyce A. Maker (R-Calais)

Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)

Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis)

John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)

Roland Danny Martin (D-Sinclair)

Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford)

Jeff M. McCabe (D-Skowhegan)

Michael D. McClellan (R-Raymond)

Joyce McCreight (D-Harpswell)

Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou)

Andrew J. McLean (D-Gorham)

Gina M. Melaragno (D-Auburn)

Theodore Bear Mitchell I (Penobscot Nation)

Kimberly J. Monaghan (D-Cape Elizabeth)

Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland)

Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland)

-N-

Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow)

William F. Noon (D-Sanford) (Died July 15, 2015)
Replaced by Matthew A. Harrington (R-Sanford)

Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

-O-

Beth A. O'Connor (R-Berwick)

Lester S. Ordway (R-Standish)
(Elected in Special Election 11/3/15)

-P-

Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel)

Matthew J. Peterson (D-Rumford)

John Joseph Picchiotti (R-Fairfield)

Richard A. Pickett (R-Dixfield)

Jeffrey K. Pierce (R-Dresden)

Teresa S. Pierce (D-Falmouth)

Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta)

Christine B. Powers (D-Naples)

Dwayne W. Prescott (R-Waterboro)

-R-

Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel)

Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston)

Diane M. Russell (D-Portland)

Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery)

-S-

Linda F. Sanborn (D-Gorham)

Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)

Robert J. Saucier (D-Presque Isle)

David P. Sawicki (R-Auburn)

John C. Schneck (D-Bangor)

H. Stedman Seavey (R-Kennebunkport)

Michael A. Shaw (D-Standish) (Resigned August 21, 2015)
Replaced by Lester S. Ordway (R-Standish)

Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon)

Stanley Byron Short, Jr. (D-Pittsfield)

Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough)

Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld)

Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)

Paul A. Stearns (R-Guilford)

Joel R. Stetkis (R-Canaan)

Peter C. Stuckey (D-Portland)

Gary E. Sukeforth (I-Appleton)

-T-

Denise A. Tepler (D-Topsham)

Timothy S. Theriault (R-China)

Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner)

Michael J. Timmons (R-Cumberland)

Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz (D-Orono)

Ralph L. Tucker (D-Brunswick)

William R. Tuell (R-East Machias)

Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington)

-V-

Karen Vachon (R-Scarborough)

Arthur C. Verow (D-Brewer)

-W-

Nathan J. Wadsworth (R-Hiram)

Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)

Karleton S. Ward (R-Dedham)

Charlotte Warren (D-Hallowell)

Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport)

Dustin Michael White (R-Washburn)

Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)

Stephen J. Wood (R-Greene)