photo of House Chamber with link to House Main Menu

List of House Members by District

Click on the District to see the towns in the District
Click on the Member to learn more about him or her

To find out who currently represents a certain town, please go to to our Find Your Legislator page.

Please use the links below to jump down the list.

10 - 20 - 30 - 40 - 50 - 60 - 70 - 80
90 - 100 - 110 - 120 - 130 - 140 - 150

District 1 - Representative Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery)

District 2 - Representative Mark W. Lawrence (D-Eliot)

District 3 - Representative Lydia C. Blume (D-York)

District 4 - Representative Patricia Hymanson (D-York)

District 5 - Representative Beth A. O'Connor (R-Berwick)

District 6 - Representative Jennifer Ellen Parker (D-South Berwick)

District 7 - Representative Robert A. Foley (R-Wells)

District 8 - Representative Christopher W. Babbidge (D-Kennebunk)

District 9 - Representative H. Stedman Seavey (R-Kennebunkport)

District 10 - Representative Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel)

District 11 - Representative Ryan M. Fecteau (D-Biddeford)

District 12 - Representative Martin J. Grohman (D-Biddeford)

District 13 - Representative George W. Hogan (D-Old Orchard Beach)

District 14 - Representative Donna Bailey (D-Saco)

District 15 - Representative Margaret M. O'Neil (D-Saco)

District 16 - Representative Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis)

District 17 - Representative Dwayne W. Prescott (R-Waterboro)

District 18 - Representative Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford)

District 19 - Representative Matthew A. Harrington (R-Sanford)

District 20 - Representative Karen A. Gerrish (R-Lebanon)

District 21 - Representative Heidi H. Sampson (R-Alfred)

District 22 - Representative Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington)

District 23 - Representative Lester S. Ordway (R-Standish)

District 24 - Representative Mark E. Bryant (D-Windham)

District 25 - Representative Patrick W. Corey (R-Windham)

District 26 - Representative Maureen Fitzgerald Terry (D-Gorham)

District 27 - Representative Andrew J. McLean (D-Gorham)

District 28 - Representative Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough)

District 29 - Representative Karen R. Vachon (R-Scarborough)

District 30 - Representative Kimberly J. Monaghan (D-Cape Elizabeth)

District 31 - Representative Lois Galgay Reckitt (D-South Portland)

District 32 - Representative Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland)

District 33 - Representative Kevin J. Battle (I-South Portland)

District 34 - Representative Drew Gattine (D-Westbrook)

District 35 - Representative Dillon F. Bates (D-Westbrook)

District 36 - Representative Denise Patricia Harlow (I-Portland)

District 37 - Representative Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland)

District 38 - Representative Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland)

District 39 - Representative Michael A. Sylvester (D-Portland)

District 40 - Representative Rachel Talbot Ross (D-Portland)

District 41 - Representative Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland)

District 42 - Representative Benjamin T. Collings (D-Portland)

District 43 - Representative Heather B. Sanborn (D-Portland)

District 44 - Representative Teresa S. Pierce (D-Falmouth)

District 45 - Representative Dale J. Denno (D-Cumberland)

District 46 - Representative Paul B. Chace (R-Durham)

District 47 - Representative Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth)

District 48 - Representative Sara Gideon (D-Freeport)

District 49 - Representative Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D-Brunswick)

District 50 - Representative Ralph L. Tucker (D-Brunswick)

District 51 - Representative Joyce McCreight (D-Harpswell)

District 52 - Representative Jennifer L. DeChant (D-Bath)

District 53 - Representative Jeffrey K. Pierce (R-Dresden)

District 54 - Representative Denise A. Tepler (D-Topsham)

District 55 - Representative Seth A. Berry (D-Bowdoinham)

District 56 - Representative Gina M. Mason (R-Lisbon)

District 57 - Representative Stephen J. Wood (R-Greene)

District 58 - Representative James R. Handy (D-Lewiston)

District 59 - Representative Roger Jason Fuller (D-Lewiston)

District 60 - Representative Jared F. Golden (D-Lewiston)

District 61 - Representative Heidi E. Brooks (D-Lewiston)

District 62 - Representative Gina M. Melaragno (D-Auburn)

District 63 - Representative Bruce A. Bickford (R-Auburn)

District 64 - Representative Bettyann W. Sheats (D-Auburn)

District 65 - Representative Ellie Espling (R-New Gloucester)

District 66 - Representative Jessica L. Fay (D-Raymond)

District 67 - Representative Susan M. W. Austin (R-Gray)

District 68 - Representative Richard M. Cebra (R-Naples)

District 69 - Representative Phyllis A. Ginzler (R-Bridgton)

District 70 - Representative Nathan J. Wadsworth (R-Hiram)

District 71 - Representative Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)

District 72 - Representative Kathleen R. J. Dillingham (R-Oxford)

District 73 - Representative Lloyd C. Herrick (R-Paris)

District 74 - Representative Christina Riley (D-Jay)

District 75 - Representative Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner)

District 76 - Representative Gary L. Hilliard (R-Belgrade)

District 77 - Representative Michael D. Perkins (R-Oakland)

District 78 - Representative Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow)

District 79 - Representative Timothy S. Theriault (R-China)

District 80 - Representative Richard T. Bradstreet (R-Vassalboro)

District 81 - Representative Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop)

District 82 - Representative Kent Ackley (C-Monmouth)

District 83 - Representative Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner)

District 84 - Representative Charlotte Warren (D-Hallowell)

District 85 - Representative Donna R. Doore (D-Augusta)

District 86 - Representative Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta)

District 87 - Representative Jeffery P. Hanley (R-Pittston)

District 88 - Representative Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)

District 89 - Representative Stephanie Hawke (R-Boothbay Harbor)

District 90 - Representative Michael G. Devin (D-Newcastle)

District 91 - Representative Abden S. Simmons (R-Waldoboro)

District 92 - Representative John Alden Spear (D-South Thomaston)

District 93 - Representative Pinny Beebe-Center (D-Rockland)

District 94 - Representative Owen D. Casás (I-Rockport)

District 95 - Representative Paula G. Sutton (R-Warren)

District 96 - Representative Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. (D-Montville)

District 97 - Representative Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast)

District 98 - Representative James S. Gillway (R-Searsport)

District 99 - Representative MaryAnne Kinney (R-Knox)

District 100 - Representative Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport)

District 101 - Representative David G. Haggan (R-Hampden)

District 102 - Representative Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn)

District 103 - Representative Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel)

District 104 - Representative Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)

District 105 - Representative Joel R. Stetkis (R-Canaan)

District 106 - Representative Scott Walter Strom (R-Pittsfield)

District 107 - Representative Betty A. Austin (D-Skowhegan)

District 108 - Representative John Joseph Picchiotti (R-Fairfield)

District 109 - Representative Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)

District 110 - Representative Colleen M. Madigan (D-Waterville)

District 111 - Representative Bradlee Thomas Farrin (R-Norridgewock)

District 112 - Representative Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld)

District 113 - Representative Lance Evans Harvell (R-Farmington)

District 114 - Representative Russell J. Black (R-Wilton)

District 115 - Representative John E. Madigan, Jr. (D-Rumford)

District 116 - Representative Richard A. Pickett (R-Dixfield)

District 117 - Representative Frances M. Head (R-Bethel)

District 118 - Representative Chad Wayne Grignon (R-Athens)

District 119 - Representative Paul A. Stearns (R-Guilford)

District 120 - Representative Norman E. Higgins (R-Dover-Foxcroft)

District 121 - Representative Robert S. Duchesne (D-Hudson)

District 122 - Representative Michelle Dunphy (D-Old Town)

District 123 - Representative Ryan Tipping (D-Orono)

District 124 - Representative Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor)

District 125 - Representative Victoria P. Kornfield (D-Bangor)

District 126 - Representative John C. Schneck (D-Bangor)

District 127 - Representative Barbara A. Cardone (D-Bangor)

District 128 - Representative Garrel Robert Craig (R-Brewer)

District 129 - Representative Peter A. Lyford (R-Eddington)

District 130 - Representative Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)

District 131 - Representative Karleton S. Ward (R-Dedham)

District 132 - Representative Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth)

District 133 - Representative Ralph Chapman (U-Brooksville)

District 134 - Representative Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)

District 135 - Representative Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor)

District 136 - Representative Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)

District 137 - Representative Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)

District 138 - Representative Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D-Beals)

District 139 - Representative William R. Tuell (R-East Machias)

District 140 - Representative Anne C. Perry (D-Calais)

District 141 - Representative Beth Peloquin Turner (R-Burlington)

District 142 - Representative Sheldon Mark Hanington (R-Lincoln)

District 143 - Representative Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)

District 144 - Representative Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon)

District 145 - Representative Chris A. Johansen (R-Monticello)

District 146 - Representative Dustin Michael White (R-Washburn)

District 147 - Representative Harold L. Stewart III (R-Presque Isle)

District 148 - Representative David Harold McCrea (D-Fort Fairfield)

District 149 - Representative Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou)

District 150 - Representative Roland Danny Martin (D-Sinclair)

District 151 - Representative John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Representative Matthew Dana II

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians - Representative Henry John Bear