People Tentatively Scheduled to Perform at the Maine House of Representatives

Wednesday, January 3, 2018 - Mount View Chamber Singers, Mount View High School, Thorndike (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, January 9, 2018 - Marcia Gallagher, Hallowell (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, January 11, 2018 - Gary Crocker, West Gardiner (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, January 16, 2018 - Honorable Craig V. Hickman, Winthrop (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, January 18, 2018 - Alexis Handy, Lewiston (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, January 23, 2018 - Madison Contreras, Phillips Elementary, Avon (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, January 25, 2018 - Evelyn LaCroix, Skowhegan (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, January 30, 2018 - Gray-New Gloucester High School Band, Gray (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, February 1, 2018 - Michele Gonya, Winslow (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, February 6, 2018 - Anne Marsh, Bath (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, February 8, 2018 - Maine Central Institute Concert Choir, Maine Central Institute, Pittsfield (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, February 13, 2018 - Elaine Michaud, Mexico (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, February 15, 2018 - Sharon Hood, Clinton (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, February 20, 2018 - Cara Kinney, Limington (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, February 22, 2018 - Kennebec Valley Chordsmen Barbershop Chorus, Alna (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, February 27, 2018 - Madison Contreras, Phillips Elementary, Avon (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, March 1, 2018 - Shelby Thorman, Telstar Regional High School, Bethel (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - Candace Marchand, North Berwick (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - Windham Primary School 3rd Grade Chorus, Windham Primary School, Windham (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, March 15, 2018 - Great Salt Bay Community School Advanced Band and Chorus, Great Salt Bay Community School, Damariscotta (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, March 20, 2018 - Raymond Elementary Chorus, Raymond Elementary, Raymond (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, March 22, 2018 - Easton Junior-Senior High School Jazz Trio, Easton Junior/Senior High School, Easton (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - Skowhegan Middle School Band and Chorus, Skowhegan Area Middle School, Skowhegan (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - Yarmony, Yarmouth High School, Yarmouth (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, March 29, 2018 - Bonny Eagle High School Chorus, Bonny Eagle High School, Standish (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Monday, April 2, 2018 - Pastor Steve Smith, Orono (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, April 3, 2018 - Reid Johnson, South Berwick (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Wednesday, April 4, 2018 - Lisa Winters, Levant (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, April 5, 2018 - Wiscasset Christian Academy Hand Chimes, Wiscasset Christian Academy, Wiscasset (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Monday, April 9, 2018 - Glenburn Chorus, Glenburn Elementary School, Glenburn (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, April 10, 2018 - Katelyn Ellis, Dixfield (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Wednesday, April 11, 2018 - Amie Giles, Shapleigh (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Thursday, April 12, 2018 - Sanford High School Chamber Singers, Sanford High School, Sanford (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Friday, April 13, 2018 - Winslow Junior High School Band, Winslow Junior High School, Winslow (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Tuesday, April 17, 2018 - Schenck High School Trio, Schenck High School, East Millinocket (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Wednesday, April 18, 2018 - Amy Peet, Norway (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Wednesday, May 2, 2018 - Honorable Scott M. Hamann, South Portland (tentative time - 10:00 am)

Friday, April 20, 2018 - Honorable Deane Rykerson and Honorable Joan Welsh, (tentative time - 10:00 am)