New Search
Summary
Actions
Bill Text and Other Docs
Committee Info
Title & Section
Amendments
Sponsors
Roll-calls
Subjects

State of Maine Legislature

Sponsors of LD 1138

Bill Info
LD 1138 (HP 831)
"An Act To Prohibit Maine from Participating in a National Identification Card System"
Sponsored by Representative Scott Lansley

Sponsors and Cosponsors
Sponsored By: Representative Scott LANSLEY of Sabattus
Cosponsored By: Representative James ANNIS of Dover-Foxcroft
Representative Bernard AYOTTE of Caswell
Senator Philip BARTLETT of Cumberland
Representative Michael BEAULIEU of Auburn
Senator Paula BENOIT of Sagadahoc
Representative Seth BERRY of Bowdoinham
Representative Richard BLANCHARD of Old Town
Representative Patricia BLANCHETTE of Bangor
Senator Lawrence BLISS of Cumberland
Senator Peter BOWMAN of York
Senator Joseph BRANNIGAN of Cumberland
Senator Lynn BROMLEY of Cumberland
Senator Bruce BRYANT of Oxford
Representative Mark BRYANT of Windham
Representative Richard BURNS of Berwick
Representative Richard CEBRA of Naples
Senator Jonathan COURTNEY of York
Representative Dean CRAY of Palmyra
Representative Philip CRESSEY of Cornish
Representative Patsy CROCKETT of Augusta
Representative Robert CROSTHWAITE of Ellsworth
Speaker Glenn CUMMINGS of Portland
Senator Dennis DAMON of Hancock
Senator Bill DIAMOND of Cumberland
Senator Dana DOW of Lincoln
Representative Timothy DRISCOLL of Westbrook
Representative Edward FINCH of Fairfield
Senator Stan GERZOFSKY of Cumberland
Representative Bonnie GOULD of South Berwick
Representative James HAMPER of Oxford
Representative Charles HARLOW of Portland
Representative Henry JOY of Crystal
Representative L. KNIGHT of Livermore Falls
Representative Sarah LEWIN of Eliot
Representative Donna LORING of the Penobscot Nation
Representative W. MacDONALD of Boothbay
Representative Elaine MAKAS of Lewiston
Representative Donald MAREAN of Hollis
Senator Lisa MARRACHÉ of Kennebec
Representative John MARTIN of Eagle Lake
Senator Earle McCORMICK of Kennebec
Representative Howard McFADDEN of Dennysville
Representative Everett McLEOD of Lee
Representative Janet MILLS of Farmington
President Elizabeth MITCHELL of Kennebec
Representative Gary MOORE of Standish
Representative Roberta MUSE of Fryeburg
Senator John NUTTING of Androscoggin
Representative John PATRICK of Rumford
Representative Ann PEOPLES of Westbrook
Senator Joseph PERRY of Penobscot
Speaker Hannah PINGREE of North Haven
Representative Wright PINKHAM of Lexington Township
Representative Benjamin PRATT of Eddington
Representative Kerri PRESCOTT of Topsham
Senator Christopher RECTOR of Knox
Representative Peter RINES of Wiscasset
Representative John ROBINSON of Raymond
Representative Margaret ROTUNDO of Lewiston
Representative Mark SAMSON of Auburn
Representative James SCHATZ of Blue Hill
Senator Elizabeth SCHNEIDER of Penobscot
Senator Roger SHERMAN of Aroostook
Senator Deborah SIMPSON of Androscoggin
Senator Lois SNOWE-MELLO of Androscoggin
Senator Ethan STRIMLING of Cumberland
Senator Nancy SULLIVAN of York
Representative Michael THIBODEAU of Winterport
Representative Douglas THOMAS of Ripley
Representative Sharon TREAT of Hallowell
Representative Michael VAUGHAN of Durham
Representative Richard WAGNER of Lewiston
Representative Robert WALKER of Lincolnville
Representative Thomas WATSON of Bath
Representative Windol WEAVER of York

Related Links